CAVA CAVA Group, Inc.
Company Analysis
Latest News
CAVA Shares Jump Nearly 10% After-Hours on Q4 Beat, In-Line 2026 Outlook
CAVA Group shares rose nearly 10% in after-hours trading after the Mediterranean restaurant chain reported fourth-quarter results that beat analyst...
🟢 CAVA Group is trading 4.41% up today after authorization for up to $100 million buybacks
CAVA Group is trading at $54.29, up +4.41%, with the clearest available catalyst being its September 18, 2026 announcement authorizing up to $100 million in...
CAVA Announces $100 Million Share Repurchase Program
CAVA Group, Inc. announced its Board of Directors has approved a new share repurchase program, authorizing the company to buy back up to $100 million of its...
🟢 CAVA Group rises 4.0% — Consumer Discretionary Stocks Rally on Broad Market Rebound and Strong Retail Data
With Consumer discretionary (XLY) up 1.6%, this looks like a sector-led move rather than a company-specific surprise. The consumer discretionary sector is...
🔴 CAVA Group is trading 4.7% down today with no clear company-specific catalyst
CAVA Group is trading 4.7% down now at $52.31, with available evidence supporting a cautious, macro-sensitive move rather than a confirmed company catalyst. -...
🔴 CAVA Group is trading 4.02% down today after hotter-than-expected August producer inflation
CAVA Group is trading at $54.24, down 4.02%, amid broad market weakness following hotter-than-expected August producer inflation and elevated oil prices. -...
🔴 CAVA Group is trading 4.08% down today amid a broader risk-off session
CAVA Group is trading 4.08% down at $57.69 amid a broader risk-off session. - The Dow Jones is down 0.57%; oil above $100 and escalating U.S.-Iran tensions...
🔴 CAVA Group is trading 4.3% down today as broad market weakness intensified
CAVA Group is trading 4.23% down now at $62.97 as broad market weakness intensified on September 1, 2026. - The S&P 500, Nasdaq Composite, and Dow Jones were...
🟢 CAVA Group is trading 4.79% up in pre-market with no clear company-specific catalyst identified
CAVA Group is trading 4.79% up at $68.90 in pre-market after no clear September 1, 2026 company-specific catalyst was identified. - The latest earnings report...
BlackRock Buys $757 Million CAVA Stake, Signaling Confidence in Growth
BlackRock Inc. acquired 9,645,932 shares of CAVA Group, Inc. The investment is valued at approximately $757.01 million. This purchase gives BlackRock an...
🟢 CAVA Group is trading 6% up today — no confirmed new catalyst
CAVA Group is trading 6.15% up at $72.44, with no clear company-specific catalyst identified for the August 19, 2026 move. - The August 11 quarterly report...
🔴 CAVA Group is trading 5% down today after a strong post-earnings rally
CAVA Group is trading 5% down now at $70.62 after a strong post-earnings rally; no new, verified company-specific announcement was identified for August 17,...
🟢 CAVA Group is trading 4.17% up today after August 11 earnings beat
CAVA Group is trading 4.17% up at $75.19 after investors continued reacting to the August 11 earnings beat. - Q2 same-restaurant sales grew 9%, guest traffic...
CAVA Group Upgraded as Analysts Balance Strong Sales and Margin Pressures
Northcoast Research upgraded CAVA Group to neutral from sell on Thursday. Guggenheim lowered its price target to $95 from $100 while maintaining a buy rating....
🟢 CAVA Group is trading 4.25% up today after Q2 earnings beat
CAVA Group is trading $72.42 (+4.25%) after investors continued rewarding its August 11, 2026 second-quarter earnings beat and resilient customer traffic. •...
🟢 CAVA Group is trading 17.83% up today after Q2 revenue and EPS beat
CAVA Group is trading 17.83% up today at $71.65 after its August 11, 2026, Q2 earnings beat. - Revenue reached $365.4 million versus approximately $360.1...
🟢 CAVA Group is trading 12% up in pre-market after Q2 revenue beat and reaffirmed guidance
CAVA Group is trading at $67.94, up +11.73%, after strong Q2 earnings and reaffirmed full-year 2026 guidance. - Q2 revenue rose 31.3% year over year to $365.4...
CAVA Crushes Q2 Estimates and Stock Surges 13%, but Can a Mediterranean Chain Keep Outrunning a Cyclospora Cloud and a Premium Price Tag?
Shares of CAVA Group rocketed 13.4% to $69.01 on August 12 after the fast-casual Mediterranean chain reported second-quarter results that blew past Wall Street...
🟢 CAVA Group is trading 13.43% up in after-hours trading after Q2 2026 results beat expectations
CAVA Group is trading 13.43% up at $69.01 in after-hours trading after reporting strong second-quarter 2026 results on August 11, 2026. - Revenue rose 31.3%...
CAVA Group's second quarter 2026 results beat estimates with 9.0% same-restaurant sales growth
CAVA Group delivered a beat on both top and bottom lines for the second quarter 2026, driven by robust guest traffic and unit expansion. While restaurant-level...